?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2011 @ 03:33 am
H5-0, Episode 1x20 icons  



A little post before my computer goes to repair... >< Anyway, this icons are only from H5-0 1x20 episode, so kind of spoilery I guess ? ^^


33.Hawaii 5-0 icons

#01-03 Animated
#04-33 Mostly Steve/Danny ^^

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket



01.02.Photobucket03.Photobucket04.Photobucket05.Photobucket
06.Photobucket07.Photobucket08.Photobucket09.Photobucket10.Photobucket 
11.Photobucket12.Photobucket13.Photobucket14.Photobucket15.Photobucket
16.Photobucket17.Photobucket18.Photobucket19.Photobucket20.Photobucket
21.Photobucket22.Photobucket23.Photobucket24.Photobucket25.Photobucket
26.Photobucket27.Photobucket28.Photobucket29.Photobucket30.Photobucket
31.Photobucket32.Photobucket33.Photobucket



EDIT: as requested by erikssiren :

#34 Photobucket           



Please comment & credit wolwie_graphic
 
 
 
Kelikeli on April 13th, 2011 01:47 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Snagging 15 and 19. Thanks!!
albeckett: Scott Smilingalbeckett on April 13th, 2011 07:53 am (UTC)
Love your icon 2 of my favorite people.
(no subject) - keli on April 14th, 2011 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - keli on April 13th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mystizan: H5O: Teammystizan on April 13th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
Nice. I couldn't believe with all the C/K sadness yesterday u managed to get such big smiles!
Annawolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:32 am (UTC)
I have to admit that I went straight to the happy!place scenes ^^
(no subject) - mystizan on April 14th, 2011 04:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
CHANG BABYscribblyness_x on April 13th, 2011 02:02 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous!
Anna: Danno Loves Uwolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:32 am (UTC)
thanks <3
ain't nobody's business but my own: aol bamfecelectricity on April 13th, 2011 02:05 am (UTC)
snagging #1 because the longer I look at it, the harder I laugh. Thank-you - gorgeous job on all of these.
Annawolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
haha thanks ^^ it's kind of hypnotizing, isn't it ? I would touch his peck all day long, too ! ^^
(no subject) - ecelectricity on April 13th, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wolwiegirl3 on April 14th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
erikssirenerikssiren on April 13th, 2011 02:05 am (UTC)
Okay, I have to ask even though I don't know if you take requests. Is there any way you could add the text "Here comes the smolder" to #7? If not, that's totally cool, but I just had to ask.
Anna: H50-Danno problem ?wolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
there's nothing to loose in asking ^^ Generally, if it's not too complicated, and I have to time, I try to answer request :) Anyway, you had just the right timing, as I won't be able to take requests for a little while after that ^^
(no subject) - erikssiren on April 13th, 2011 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
mrs. mcgarrettmrs_mcgarrett on April 13th, 2011 02:21 am (UTC)
so much love for this ep, and these icons! Snaggin the Danno loves you animated icon, and poss. a few others.

The way Steve said 'be thorough' ... GUH!
Annawolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Lol yeah, you just want him to be thorough with you *shifty eyes*
(no subject) - mrs_mcgarrett on April 13th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
alter g: just me here (credit: fprintmoon)firstyoufall on April 13th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA ♥#2. FTW.
Only Steve and Danny can make fish that damn sexykinky. (Oh God, that's gross beyond reason.)

LOVETHEM. AWESOME WORK. Snagging #2 and #18. ♥♥♥
Annawolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:36 am (UTC)
I KNOW ! STEVE ! YOU JUST KNOW THAT'S HOW HE BOSSES DANNY AROUND IN THE BEDROOM <3 (that's why Danny is just basically eye humping him in this scene ^^)
quoththewriterquoththewriter on April 13th, 2011 02:44 am (UTC)
Eeee, this episode has so many great iconic moments. Snagged a bunch, will credit! Lovely coloring.
Anna: Danno Loves Uwolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:38 am (UTC)
so much prettiness in this show ! ^^ I was making the icons and just go "Alex, oh Alex, Y U SO PRETTY?!"
Nancy: H5O: Steve: I love A Man In Uniform...priestess_kaiba on April 13th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
These are awesome! Snagged a few and will credit when used! :D
ciaimpala: dannociaimpala on April 13th, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
Totally snagging 3 and 30!!!
D.J.djin7 on April 13th, 2011 06:17 am (UTC)
These are all so joyful and adorable, I don't know which ones to choose!! Will credit when I finally decide, though. ♥ thank you!
Anna: Danno Loves Uwolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:40 am (UTC)
lol, that's like having to choose between Steve and Danny ! I FEEL YOU, IT'S JUST DILEMMA AFTER DILEMMA
👻rusalchka on April 13th, 2011 07:33 am (UTC)
OMG Love all of these and snagging a bunch for when I finally renew my paid account. If it's not a lot of trouble, can I be a total pain-in-the-ass and ask for a Danno "i love you" one, that's just a full-sized gif of the animation? ♥
Anna: pic#108914780wolwiegirl3 on April 13th, 2011 11:44 am (UTC)
Aw, I'm sorry babe, my poor, and dear computer is back at the shop now for some repair, and there isn't photoshop on the one I borrowed ... but someone posted one on one of the comm...
(Scotty is sorry too)
(no subject) - rusalchka on April 13th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
albeckettalbeckett on April 13th, 2011 07:52 am (UTC)
These are great snagging 1 and 3. Thanks
michele659: danny-you miss memichele659 on April 13th, 2011 08:30 am (UTC)
I love all of these-thanks for making them!
I'm taking some and will credit when used.
annabel1984: I love you Steveannabel1984 on April 13th, 2011 08:43 am (UTC)
I grabbed 1,2 and 28
Hope that's okay, Thank you for making them x